LongridgeGolf Club
Open Competition- Individual Stableford - Full handicap allowance- Gross & Nett Competition - Longridge Plate awarded to best gross stableford score - Entry fee £15.00 - prize winners must have active handicap
Longridge Plate 2013 Winner D Marsh (Bolton Old Links GC) 39 pts (Gross) £150.00
Best Nett Score: P Bell (Longridge GC) 46 pts £100.00
Divisional prizes - 1st prize £60.00 awarded to the best gross points score and 2nd prize £40.00 awarded to the best nett score in each division. Only one prize awarded per player.
Div 1 Winner: S Wade 36 pts (Gross); 2nd: M Corfield 37 pts (Nett)
Div 2 Winner: B Leech 33 pts (Gross); 2nd: P Raynor 40 pts (Nett)
Div 3 Winner: I Denby 26 pts (Gross); 2nd: A Holt (Longridge GC) 40 pts (Nett)
All prize winners must send a current CONGU handicap certificate to the Secretary at Longridge Golf Club. Prize vouchers will then be sent to the winners' home golf club secretary for collection. Prize vouchers are redeemable at Longridge Golf Club Pro Shop and are valid until 31st December 2013.
Division Two Results | Gross Points | |
1st | Billy Leech(6) Westhoughton | 33 |
2nd | Mark Forrest(6) | 33 |
3rd | James Brown(7) | 32 |
4th | Adrian Gilluly(6) | 30 |
5th | Paul Rayner(10) | 30 |
6th | David R Robinson(7) | 30 |
7th | Keith Crompton(8) Wigan Golf Club | 30 |
8th | Paul Goodeve(10) Chorley Golf Club | 29 |
9th | John Delaney(6) | 28 |
10th | Gary Hill(7) | 28 |
11th | D Bottrell(11) Bolton Old Links Golf Club | 28 |
12th | Simon Ormston(8) Hart Common | 27 |
13th | Paul Dove(11) Chorley Golf Club | 27 |
14th | John Maddock(9) | 26 |
15th | Paul Geddes(7) Northenden Golf Club | 26 |
16th | Stephen Hayhurst(8) | 25 |
17th | Peter McFarlane(9) Duxbury Park | 25 |
18th | Karl Sutton(10) Ingol Golf & Squash Club | 25 |
19th | Stephen Young(7) | 24 |
20th | RGH DOUGHTY(11) Southport Old Links | 24 |
21st | Dave Adams(6) | 23 |
22nd | Matthew Shorrock(8) | 23 |
23rd | Chris Nolan(11) | 23 |
24th | P Briggs(7) Accrington & District | 23 |
25th | Walter Paul Jones(8) | 23 |
26th | Connor Maguire(9) | 22 |
27th | Stephen Lees(10) Towneley | 22 |
28th | Roger Wood(8) | 22 |
29th | Jamie Whitter(8) | 22 |
30th | James Catlow(6) | 22 |
31st | Michael Van Holsbeke(9) | 21 |
32nd | Michael Brown(8) | 21 |
33rd | S Thompson(6) Sutton Hall Golf Club | 21 |
34th | Michael Newell(10) | 21 |
35th | Alan Derbyshire(12) Hindley Hall | 21 |
36th | Richard Jenkins(9) | 20 |
37th | Kevin Fisher(12) | 20 |
38th | Christopher Forrest(12) | 20 |
39th | Mike Kettle(10) | 20 |
40th | Andrew Slater(10) | 20 |
41st | Edward Shorrock(12) | 18 |
42nd | Craig Berry(10) Chorley Golf Club | 18 |
43rd | C Ward(9) Accrington & District | 18 |
44th | Kevin Lee(11) Sherdley Park Golf Club | 18 |
45th | P Dewhurst(11) Shaw Hill Golf Club | 17 |
46th | Chris Berry(12) Pleasington Golf Club | 16 |
47th | Jamie Lingard(9) Marsden Park Golf Club | 15 |
48th | Darrell Hooghkirk(12) | 15 |
49th | M Colwill(11) Brackley Golf Club | 10 |
DQ | PATRICK SMITH(7) | DQ Signed for incorrect score |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour