LongridgeGolf Club
The Longridge Plate Winner: David Marsh (Chorley GC) 40 pts (Gross) £150.00
Runner Up: Brian Robinson (Preston GC) 42 pts (Nett) £100.00
Division 1 Winner: C Owens (West Deby GC) 35 pts (Gross) £80.00; Runner Up: D Hollingworth (Longridge) 37 pts (Nett) £60.00
Division 2 Winner: M Brown 32 pts (Gross) £80.00; Runner Up: S Foster 38 pts (Nett) (Both Longridge)
Division 3 Winner: R M Stevens 28 pts (Gross) £80.00; Runner Up: A W Southworth 40 pts (Nett) £60.00 (Both Longridge)
Division 4 Winner: P Eccles 13 pts (Gross) £80.00; Runner Up: R Turner 32 pts (cpo) (Nett) £60.00
Two's - 16 recorded each receives 6 Titleist DT balls
All prizes will be Longridge Golf Club vouchers redeemable in the Longridge Professional's shop. Vouchers will be available for collection from the Pro Shop from Saturday 2nd October.
Division Two Results | Points | |
1st | Michael Brown(7) | 39 |
2nd | Stuart Foster(11) | 38 |
3rd | Kevin Fisher(12) | 38 |
4th | Steven Pawson(12) | 37 |
5th | James Brown(10) | 37 |
6th | Stephen Clarke(8) | 37 |
7th | RGH DOUGHTY(11) Southport Old Links | 36 |
8th | Andrew Slater(12) | 36 |
9th | S De Santi(10) Ashton & Lea Golf Club | 35 |
10th | Neil Ellison(11) Chorley Golf Club | 35 |
11th | Chris McKenzie(11) Chorley Golf Club | 35 |
12th | John Maddock(10) | 34 |
13th | Andrew Gray(9) Lancaster Golf Club | 34 |
14th | Andrew Morton(10) | 34 |
15th | M Waghat(10) Accrington & District Golf Club | 34 |
16th | Alan Holden(7) Blackburn Golf Club | 34 |
17th | Mark Peter Cleminson(7) | 34 |
18th | Rob Hezel(6) | 34 |
19th | John Ranson(11) | 34 |
20th | Bill Hayhurst(7) | 34 |
21st | John Rigby(11) | 33 |
22nd | Gordon Edwards(11) | 33 |
23rd | David Dewhurst(9) | 33 |
24th | Martin Eccles(12) | 33 |
25th | Nick Dulley(12) Ashton & Lea Golf Club | 32 |
26th | Richard Jenkins(8) | 32 |
27th | Michael Van Holsbeke(10) | 32 |
28th | Stephen Hayhurst(10) | 32 |
29th | D C Scholey(10) Hull | 31 |
30th | Ben Harrison(7) Heyrose Golf Club | 31 |
31st | Mark Woods(10) | 31 |
32nd | Dave Glenister(7) | 31 |
33rd | Steve Miller(12) | 30 |
34th | Bernie Gornall(8) | 29 |
35th | John Daniel Dowthwaite(7) | 29 |
36th | Mark Toone(8) Northenden Golf Club | 29 |
37th | Stephen Sumner(6) Great Lever & Farnworth Golf Club | 29 |
38th | Mike Kettle(10) | 28 |
39th | S Witton(12) Blackpool North Shore | 28 |
40th | P Watson(9) Barnard Castle Golf Club | 27 |
41st | I Jones(11) Charnock Richard Golf Club | 26 |
42nd | David R Robinson(10) | 26 |
43rd | Steven Wade(6) | 26 |
44th | David Simpson(12) | 26 |
45th | Andrew McDonald(9) Oak Royal | 26 |
46th | A J Chetter(12) Lytham Green Drive | 24 |
47th | Mark McCann(7) Lancaster Golf Club | 23 |
48th | M Sulaman(12) Pleasington Golf Club | 17 |