More

Longridge Golf Club

Longridge GC: P&D Guild Cup Competition

Sunday 11th July 2021, White & Red Tees, Longridge

(85% handicap allowance)

P&D GUILD CUP 2021

Team Winners: Longridge 335 pts

2nd Leyland 312 pts

3rd Shaw Hill 305 pts

4th Chorley 303 pts

5th Preston 291 pts

6th Penwortham 289 pts

7th Ashton & Lea 284 pts

Pairs Prize

Winners Anthony Slater & Paul Key 45 pts £75 each

2nd Trevor Walker & Carwyn James 44 pts (cpo) £50 each

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stAnthony Slater (1) & Paul Key (13) 45
2ndCarwyn James (18) & J T Walker (14) 44
3rdPaul Fox (17) & Paul Fish (9) 44
4thDavid Wilkinson (13) & Alan Nuttall (18) 44
5thPeter Holden (11) & Aaron Herbert (18) 44
6thRoss Andrew (3) & Sam Pickles (13) 43
7thS Helm (3) & Kevin Rushton (9) 42
8thRichard J Woods (14) & Ron Mears (18) 42
9thGeorge Darbyshire (14) & Keith Winrow (5) 41
10thJohn Boothman (10) & Andrew Pickup (12) 41
11thShaun McLaughlin (15) & Phil Lamoury (10) 40
12thChris Bowes (5) & John Gledhill (14) 40
13thSamuel Hurst (9) & Harrison Leigh (9) 40
14thChristopher Cookson (9) & Kyle Helm (11) 40
15thAnthony Garner (9) & Keith Ruttle (14) 40
16thDavid Myers (12) & Malcolm Bailey (14) 40
17thC Waldron-Kelly (9) & Ian Williamson (13) 40
18thMichael Catlow (14) & Peter Monks (14) 40
19thAndrew Simpson (9) & David Arkwright (9) 40
20thMark Andrew Harris (6) & Tony Cowperthwaite (4) 39
21stJ E Grayston (18) & Andy Walling (13) 39
22ndStuart Mulrooney (9) & Andrew Taylor (5) 39
23rdNeil Haworth (3) & Chris Bray (9) 39
24thJohn Joseph Lang (13) & Matthew Klinck (9) 39
25thVince Sarsfield (9) & Richard Crowther (12) 39
26thDarren John Plumb (16) & Adam Plumb (11) 39
27thBrian Eagle (14) & Norman Carr (11) 38
28thM Latchum (9) & Andrew Latchum (8) 38
29thMike Jackson (12) & Stephen Ward (15) 38
30thDavid Yeaman (18) & Ian Middleton (10) 38
31stCarl Green (8) & Ian Beresford (14) 38
32ndSteven.W. Pierce (5) & Robert McTiffin (10) 38
33rdPeter Banks (14) & Brian Walkden (18) 38
34thBrian Woodburn (16) & Richard Davenport (12) 38
35thMichael Dennison (14) & Andrew Slater (9) 38
36thRob Staziker (18) & Adam Wilson (10) 37
37thMark Baker (9) & David Riley (9) 37
38thDarren White (4) & Peter Walkden (11) 37
39thThomas Madden (13) & Ian Taberner (9) 36
40thStephen Platt (18) & Alan Haydock (18) 36
41stMichael Parker (18) & Scott Jones (18) 36
42ndDerrick Butler (9) & Kenneth James Topping (6) 36
43rdCraig Harrison (6) & Alan Senior (5) 36
44thPhilip Greenway (18) & Mark Aspden (18) 35
45thGary Cornwell (12) & Chris Finch (10) 35
46thPhilip Allen (12) & Robert Woodcock (9) 35
47thJohn Cowburn (18) & Timothy James Sherry (14) 35
48thJ Norris (9) & H Short (9) 35
49thDavid Winward (8) & Paul Foster (6) 34
50thTony Roach (17) & David Ray (17) 34
51stMichael J Hughes (14) & Antony Thompson (7) 34
52ndPaul A Prescott (10) & John Clulow (18) 33
53rdHenry Hesketh (16) & Ray Lewis (18) 33
54thBrian Hart (12) & Graham Moores (14) 33
55thPaul James Crowhurst (13) & Henry Lloyd Crowhurst (18) 33
56thSamuel James Madden (16) & George Slater (18) 32
57thGraham Haddon (8) & Martin Sales (7) 32
58thDamian Fitchett (18) & Glen Fitchett (18) 32
59thJack Wilson (18) & Andrew Birch (17) 31
60thSteve James (18) & Stephen Pennington (18) 31
61stIain McNaughton (6) & Alexander John Robertson (18) 31
62ndAnthony Joseph Kelly (18) & George Robert Walton (18) 30
63rdAllan Hughes (16) & John Winder (4) 30
64thRussell Davies (9) & Penny Beckett (13) 30
65thAlan Ross (14) & John Chester (18) 30
66thG Seddon (14) & Tony Thompson (13) 29
67thAnthony Peter Holden (1) & Oliver Barker (7) 29
68thM Pallett (4) & Norman Cudworth (18) 28


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.