LongridgeGolf Club
Longridge Plate Winner (Best Gross - 31 pts CPO) J O'Gara (Bolton Old Links) £125
Runner Up (Gross Score) Mark Cleminson (Longridge) £100
Best Nett Score Ian Moss (Penwortham) £100
Runner Up (Nett Score) Mike Kettle (Longridge) £75
Category Prizes - all nett stableford results
Cat 1 Winner Ross Andrew (Longridge) £30
Cat 1 Runner Up M Leith (Leyland) £20
Cat 2 Winner Paul Goodeve (Duxbury Park) £30
Cat 2 Runner Up Clint Jolley (Hart Common) £20
Cat 2 3rd Paul Greenall (Longridge) £15
Cat 3 Winner David Armstrong (Longridge) £30
Cat 3 Runner Up Andrew Watson (Preston) £20
Cat 3 3rd C Dent (Ulverston) £15
Cat 4 Winner Ronnie Parker (Longridge) £30
Twos - each two wins 3 Pro V1 balls - P Bartle (Regent Park), L Collins (Burnley), P Greenall (Longridge), B Rice (Preston), Anthony Slater (Longridge), G Tough (Hartlepool), A Watson (Preston)
All gross and nett prizes are Longridge GC vouchers redeemable only in the Longridge Professional's Shop - vouchers must be redeemed by 31st December 2019.
All vouchers are available for collection only from the Longridge Professional Shop
Please note that on the results display you can switch the results from Nett to Gross. The Longridge Plate winner and runner up prizes are awarded to the best 2 gross stableford scores - all other prizes are nett prizes.
Division Three Results | Points | |
1st | Ian William Moss(14) Preston | 38 |
2nd | David Armstrong(20) | 35 |
3rd | Andrew Watson(14) Preston | 33 |
4th | C Dent(13) Ulverston | 33 |
5th | Craig Walmsley(14) | 31 |
6th | Brendan Lyons(18) | 31 |
7th | Neil Laurie(17) | 31 |
8th | Bernard Bradford(18) Lansil Sports | 30 |
9th | Rex Tattersall(14) Royal St David's Golf Club | 29 |
10th | Simon Roach(20) Preston | 29 |
11th | S De Santi(13) Ashton & Lea Golf Club | 28 |
12th | Paul David Blackburn(17) Ashton & Lea Golf Club | 28 |
13th | Lee Collins(20) | 28 |
14th | Robert McDermott(13) Lancaster Golf Club | 28 |
15th | Michael Mclaughlin(16) Ashton & Lea Golf Club | 27 |
16th | Alan Worthington(19) Haigh Hall | 27 |
17th | Doug Easton(13) | 27 |
18th | Martin Woodhouse(13) Lancaster Golf Club | 27 |
19th | Andy Barton(18) | 27 |
20th | Michael Van Holsbeke(14) | 27 |
21st | Michael Noblet(14) Preston | 26 |
22nd | Adrian Rigby(15) Accrington & District | 26 |
23rd | Paul Walsh(18) Preston | 26 |
24th | John Snape(16) | 26 |
25th | Paul Webb(19) Dean Wood | 25 |
26th | Richard Kershaw(13) Southport Old Links | 25 |
27th | Melvyn Spencer(16) Morecambe | 25 |
28th | Paul Robinson(15) Colne | 25 |
29th | Richard McDermott(16) Lancaster Golf Club | 24 |
30th | Tom McAteer(13) Preston Golf Club | 24 |
31st | Anthony Lambert(16) | 23 |
32nd | Andrew Graham(16) Southport Old Links | 23 |
33rd | P Williams(20) Southport Old Links | 23 |
34th | Stephen Lunt(20) | 22 |
35th | Harry Tomlinson(17) | 22 |
36th | Graham Fairclough(15) Duxbury Park Golf Club | 22 |
37th | David Ward(16) | 21 |
38th | Craig Berry(14) Chorley Golf Club | 21 |
39th | Mark Stafford(15) Prestatyn Golf Club | 20 |
40th | Frank CRAIG(16) King Edward Bay Golf Club | 18 |
DQ | James Stansfield(20) Burnley | DQ Card not signed by player |